Contact
Sno Name of the position Name and Designation of the staff Contact Number
1 Principal & Chief superintendent of Examinations Dr. Ch. Narasimham Professor, Dept. of CSE 9866399921
2 Controller of Examinations Dr. B. Prasad Associate Professor Dept. of IT 7093098775 / 9133300358
3 Spot Centre Coordinator for II B.Tech. Dr. K. Srinivasa Naik Assoc.Professor - ECE 9966892855
4 Collection Centre Coordinator Mr. V. Sivaji - Asst.Professor - MBA 9705928170
5 Asst. Controller of Examinations -ACE -1 for I B.Tech. Mr. K. Ramappadu, Asst.Professor, Dept of BSH 9494587021
6 Asst. Controller of Examinations -ACE - 2 for II B.Tech. Mr. U. Nanaji Asst. Professor, Dept of CSE 9494374698
7 Asst. Controller of Examinations - ACE -3 for III B.Tech. Mr.V. Vivek Viswanadh, Asst.Professor, Dept. of EEE 9642745800
8 Asst. Controller of Examinations -ACE -4 for IV B.Tech. Mr.K.S.Raghu Ram, Asst.Professor, Dept. of MECH 9550013119
9 Asst. Controller of Examinations - ACE - 5 for PG Mr. M. Srinu, Asst.Professor, Dept. of MBA 9440991310
10 Online Exams Coordinators Mr.Ch. Srinivas Reddy, Asst.Professor Dept. of IT 9052295255
11 Online Exams Coordinators Mr.I.Pavanendar, Asst.Professor Dept. of CSE 8885601232
12 System Administrator-1 Mr. N. D. Venakateswarlu 8500215156
13 System Administrator -2 Mr. P. Ramakrishna 9985111399
14 Jr. Assistant Mr. S. Sambasiva Rao 8886066336
15 Office Assistant Mr.P. Srinivasa Rao 9490236481
16 Office Assistant Mr. D Ranjith Kumar 9908940228
17 Office Assistant Mr. G. Atchinaidu 815574335
18 Asst Exam Cell Mr. Zakeer. MD 9704123525
19 Attendar Mr. T.M.L Naidu 9704106083